Drapers' Pyrgo Priory 3
Drapers' Pyrgo Priory 7
Drapers' Pyrgo Priory 1
Drapers' Pyrgo Priory 12
Drapers' Pyrgo Priory 6

School Staff

2022-2023 Staffing List

Year Group
in 2022

Class Name
September 2022

Teacher

Teaching Assistant

YN

Sycamore

Mrs Megyerine-Nagy
(EYFS Phase Leader)

Miss Carter
Miss Sambrook (Mon-Wed)
Miss Cassidy (Thursday and Friday)

YR

Poplar

Miss Asghar
Miss Agar (from October

Miss Jonah

YR

Rowan

Miss Sutherland

Miss Uka
Miss Melhuish

Y1

Chestnut

Miss Thompson

Miss Watson

Y1

Pine

Miss Prabhu

Mrs Salmom
Miss Macedo 

Y2

Oak

Mrs Karpel (from January)
(Key Stage 1 Phase Leader)
Miss Naicker (Mon-Wed)/Miss Rao (Thursday and Friday)

Mrs Attwaters
Miss Narwabi

Y2

Ash

Miss Bulley

Mrs Teague

Y3

Lime

Mrs Cornell

Miss Keeling
Miss Willis

Y3

Maple

Miss Chowdury

Mr Chapman

Y4

Hazel

Mr Laurencin
(Lower Key Stage 2 Phase Leader)

Miss Akel

Y4

Hawthorn

Mrs Anderson

Mrs Spencer

Y5

Elm

Mr Byrne

Mrs McCartney

Y5

Birch

Mr Grant

Miss Jones

Y6

Larch

Mr Kitchener
(Upper Key Stage 2 Phase Leader)

Mrs Taylor

Y6

Aspen

Miss Freeman

Mrs Flint

Mrs Fisk - Principal
Mr Fogarty - Vice Principal
​Miss Naicker – SENCO
Curriculum Support​
Mrs Stear - Speech and Language Assistant
Mr Ostermeyer - Sports Coach
Mrs Osborne, Miss Rao – Higher Level Teaching Assistants
​Mrs Murphy - Librarian/ICT and Admin
Pastoral Team
Miss Ambler - Home School Support Worker and Safeguarding Officer​
Mrs Fethers - ELSA & HSSW
​Mrs Can – Attendance Officer​
Mrs Moss - Welfare Assistant 
Admin Team​​
Mrs Tate - Office Manager​
Mrs Aldis, Mrs Williams and Mrs Etheridge​

Site Keepers
Mr Williams and Mr Furness
Cleaning Team
Mrs Adams, Mrs Dworakowski and Mrs Clarke 
Breakfast Club Team
Mrs McCartney, Miss Thompson, Mrs Uka, Miss Akel and Mrs Moss
OPAL Play Team
OPAL Supervisor - Mrs Dworakowsk
OPAL Play Leaders - Miss Weaver, Miss Keeling, Miss Cassidy, Mrs Stear, Mrs Hurd, Miss Dordoy, Miss Carter, Mrs Teague, Mrs Watson, Miss Etheridge, Miss Jaggers, and Miss Davids